Gite De Paulo La Source
| Wi-Fi | Child-friendly Cots | No pets allowed |
The spacious Gite De Paulo La Source Pointe-Noire apartment is approximately a 25-minute walk from Acomat Falls. A sun terrace, along with a private garden, is featured at this apartment.
The apartment offers easy access to the Habitation Cote Sous-le-Vent, one of the tourist attractions of Pointe-Noire, which is 2.6 km away. The House of Cocoa is about 10 minutes by car from the property.
Gite De Paulo La Source apartment features a balcony, a sunny terrace, and a living room and looks out onto the garden. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at this apartment. Bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.
The accommodation includes self-catering facilities, such as a mini-kitchen with a refrigerator.
- Airports
- Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet47 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Smoke detectors
- Key access
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Gite De Paulo La Source apartment?
Guests of Gite De Paulo La Source apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Habitation Cote Sous-le-Vent Park, placed 2.6 km away. Other sights are La Maison du Cacao (3.4 km) as well as Acomat Falls (2.4 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Gite De Paulo La Source apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Gite De Paulo La Source apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Gite De Paulo La Source apartment?
A stay at Gite De Paulo La Source apartment begins at $121. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
Guests of this accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Does the apartment have an internet connection?
Yes, the apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does Gite De Paulo La Source apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Gite De Paulo La Source apartment is furnished with a kitchenette and offers a refrigerator and a toaster as well. - ❓
Does Gite De Paulo La Source apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Gite De Paulo La Source apartment features a swimming pool.